ΕλληνικάEnglish
Investment Immigration

In Greece, according to the provision of Law 4146, article 36A, which was passed by Greek Parliament on 18th April 2013:
- Non-EU citizens are granted a 5 years residence permit, subject to the condition that they purchase a real estate property in Greece for the amount of 250.000€ at least.
- The residence permit is valid for 5 years and renewable every five years, as long as the interested party maintains the possession of the property.
- Simultaneously, without any other requirements, the family members (wife/husband and children up to 18 years old age) of the interested party are also granted with residence permit, expiring at the same time.

The real estate property can be either a residence or a commercial property.

VITA DEVELOPMENT offers products, for every non-EU citizen who wishes to invest in Greece and grand his residence permit for him and his family, and guarantees, in additional, a yearly income from the purchase.

If you want to see more, you can visit   
VisaForEurope